MISS ALASKA USA® PAGEANT
MISS ALASKA TEEN USA® PAGEANT

MISS TEEN USA®     MISS USA®     MISS UNIVERSE®

You could be on the MISS USA
or MISS TEEN USA
stage next year!

Official Preliminaries to the MISS USA® Pageant
and the MISS TEEN USA® Pageant

Request an application:
missalaskausa@hotmail.com


k
Build Confidence     Community Service     Leadership      Receive Scholarships

 

PAST TITLEHOLDERS  

MISS TEEN USA National Placements
Top 15 Finalist 2005 - Sonja Garness
Top 10 Finalist 2003 - Brittany Jackson
1ST Runner-up 1990 - Marla Johnson
MISS USA National Placements 
Miss Photogenic 2008 - Courtney Carroll
Finalist 1990 - Karin Meyer (Wannamaker)
Miss Congeniality 1982 - Toni McFadden Pfrimmer
Semi Finalist 1978 - Barbara Samuelson
Semi Finalist 1972 - Patricia Lane (Victor)
2nd Runner-up 1964 - Suzy Marlin (Crosby)
Best Stage Costume 1965, 1969, 1971, 1972


MISS ALASKA USA Titleholders   1952-2013 MISS ALASKA TEEN USA Titleholders 1983-2013
Melissa McKinney
Jessica Kazmierczak
2013
2012
Kimberly Agron
Veronica Temple
2013
2012
Jessica Chuckran 2011 Denali Whiting 2011
Sarah Temple 2010 Kali Scott 2010
Jessica Nolin 2009 Zlata Sushchik 2009
Courtney Carroll 2008 Victoria Ray 2008
Blair Chenoweth 2007 Muriel Clauson 2007
Noelle Meyer 2006 Degen-Elizabeth Kasper 2006
Aleah Scheick 2005 Sonja Garness 2005
Cari Makanani Villareal Leyva 2004 Nina Sutherlin 2004
Stacey Storey 2003 Brittany Jackson 2003
Christine Olejniczak 2002 Rachel Garness 2002
Ivette Fernandez 2001 Danielle Smith 2001
Laurie Ann Miller 2000 Christine Olejniczak 2000
Anna Karina Ruble 1999 Kjersti Parker 1999
Pamela Kott 1998 Sarah Smith 1998
Rea Bavilla 1997 Laurie Ann Miller 1997
Janelle Canady 1996 Brandee McCoskey 1996
Teresa Lindley 1995 Heather Evans 1995
Dawn Stuvek 1994 Kristina Bellamy 1994
Teresa Gates 1993 Christine Thorson 1993
Kelly Quirk 1992 Cyndie Bridges 1992
Tiffany Smith 1991 Stacie Stewart 1991
Karin Meyer 1990 MarLa Johnson 1990
Tina Geraci Karstens 1989 Amy Allen 1989
Raun Reaves 1988 Jolene Jeffcoat 1988
Shelly Lynn Dunlevy 1987 Lauren D Straubb 1987
Kim Christopher-Taylor 1986 Bobbi Mitchell 1986
Kari Moore (Towery) 1985 Deby Eason 1985
Sherri McNealley 1984 Dawn Goldi 1984
Amy Harms 1983 Linda Kay Fickus 1983
Toni McFadden Pfrimmer 1982
Shelly Brunaugh 1981
Debby Ann Fickus 1980
Kim Fidler 1979
Barbara Samuelson 1978
Gayle Wilson 1977
Liz Stalb 1976
Andie Lou Higgins 1975
Cynthia Dickerson (Jensen) 1974
Wendy Curwen 1973
Pat Lane (Victor) 1972
Kathy Hartman (Ledbetter) 1971
Theresa Press (Holmes) 1970
Linda Rowley (Reinhart) 1969
Sharon Long 1968
Mary Lou Helfrich 1967
Elrita Blankensop (McGoffin) 1966
Carla Sullivan (Robert) 1965
Suzy Marlin (Crosby) 1964
Nina Whaley (Von Imof) 1963
Georgianna Hardwood (Lincoln) 1962
Judy Onstad 1961
Evelyn Bly 1960
Anna Lekanof 1959
Elenor Moses 1958
Naiome Missing 1957
Barbara Selelrs (Boucher) 1956
Lorna McLeod (McNamee) 1955
Charleen Lander (Williams) 1954
Muriel Hagberg (Carmer) 1953
Shirley Burnett (Tienney) 1952
Website Builder